event burgee venue burgee

Spring series

Upper Thames Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:16 on May 24, 2017

HCap am Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R3
19/03
R4
19/03
R5
26/03
R6
26/03
R7
02/04
R8
02/04
R9
09/04
R10
09/04
R11
016/04
R12
016/04
Nett
1st HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1 1 1 (2) (4) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (2) 1 5
2nd HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (2) (18 DNF) 1 BOX 1 BOX 1 (2) 1 2 6
3rd HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 1 1 2 (5) 3 3 10
4th HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 2 3 (6) 4 4 16
5th HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 6 (18 DNF) 6 (18 DNF) 6 (10) 6 6 30
6th HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 5 2 5 3 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 34
7th HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 4 18 DNF 4 5 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 50
8th HCap am Just Grey 4313 P Lewis   1130 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 4 3 19 DNC 19 DNC 64
9th HCap am Samba 10628 Mark Addison   1106 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 5 4 19 DNC 19 DNC 66
10th HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 5 5 67
11th HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 8 7 19 DNC 19 DNC 72
12th HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 7 9 19 DNC 19 DNC 73
13th HCap am   3320 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 1075 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 1 19 DNC 19 DNC 77
14th HCap am   208288 Kevin Rose   1097 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 3 18 DNF (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 78
15th HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 7 18 DNF 82
16th HCap am Skip 3771 A Pausey R Pausey 1016 (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 18 DNF 18 DNF (19 DNC) 8 19 DNC 19 DNC 82
17th HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 18 DNF (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 94

OK Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, To qualify: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R3
19/03
R4
19/03
R5
26/03
R6
26/03
R7
02/04
R8
02/04
R9
09/04
R10
09/04
R11
016/04
R12
016/04
Nett
1st OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (1) 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 (3) 1 2 1 (3) (3) (3) 2 2 (3) 8
3rd OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 1 (9 DNF) 1 2 (4) (4) (5) (6) 3 2 9
4th OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 (9 DNF) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 2 2 2 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 12
5th OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 3 10 DNC 10 DNC 37
6th OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 6 5 10 DNC 10 DNC 41
7th OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 10 DNC 44
8th OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 BOX 10 BOX (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50

Rater Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, To qualify: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: CPN
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN R9
09/04
R10
09/04
R11
016/04
R12
016/04
Nett
1st Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1 1 1 4

R3 - HCap am Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1
2 HCap am Midnight 5430 L Corbett   1130 DNF 18

R4 - HCap am Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 1 1

R5 - HCap am Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     37.41 2 0.34.04 1
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     35.00 2 0.34.27 2
3 HCap am   208288 Kevin Rose   1097     40.52 2 0.37.15 3
4 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     38.40 2 0.37.46 4
5 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130     42.47 2 0.37.52 5
6 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170     45.19 2 0.38.44 6

R6 - HCap am Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 11.55 12.19.49 0.24.49 2 0.22.26 1
2 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 11.55 12.26.10 0.31.10 2 0.27.35 2
3 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     DNF     18
3 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170     DNF     18
3 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024     DNF     18
3 HCap am   208288 Kevin Rose   1097     DNF     18

R7 - HCap am Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     BOX     1
1 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016 11.00 11.38.56 0.38.56 2 0.38.19 1
3 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 11.00 11.43.17 0.43.17 2 0.39.08 2
4 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 11.00 11.42.53 0.42.53 2 0.42.12 3
5 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024 11.00 11.49.08 0.49.08 2 0.47.59 4
6 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 11.00 11.57.23 0.57.23 2 0.50.47 5
7 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170 11.00 12.04.49 1.04.49 2 0.55.24 6
8 HCap am Skip 3771 A Pausey R Pausey 1016     DNF     18

R8 - HCap am Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     BOX     1
1 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016 12.15 13.20.57 1.05.57 2 1.04.55 1
3 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 12.15 13.25.04 1.10.04 2 1.08.58 2
4 HCap am   4904 Jeremy Stein   1130 12.15 13.35.02 1.20.02 2 1.10.50 3
5 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106 12.15 13.39.30 1.24.30 2 1.16.24 4
6 HCap am   2197 Robert Dees   1024 12.15 13.42.19 1.27.19 2 1.25.16 5
7 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170     DNF     18
7 HCap am Skip 3771 A Pausey R Pausey 1016     DNF     18

R9 - HCap am Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     18.39 2 0.18.21 1
2 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016     19.10 2 0.18.52 2
3 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016     19.37 2 0.19.18 3
4 HCap am Just Grey 4313 P Lewis   1130     23.49 2 0.21.05 4
5 HCap am Samba 10628 Mark Addison   1106     23.31 2 0.21.16 5
6 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170 11.15 11.40.14 0.25.14 2 0.21.34 6
7 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160     25.23 2 0.21.53 7
8 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106     24.45 2 0.22.23 8

R10 - HCap am Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am   3320 J Meadowcroft O Meadowcroft 1075 11.48 12.30.32 0.42.32 3 0.39.34 1
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016 11.48 12.28.37 0.40.37 3 0.39.59 2
3 HCap am Just Grey 4313 P Lewis   1130 11.48 12.35.34 0.47.34 3 0.42.06 3
4 HCap am Samba 10628 Mark Addison   1106 11.48 12.34.45 0.46.45 3 0.42.16 4
5 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016 11.48 12.31.28 0.43.28 3 0.42.47 5
6 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016 11.48 12.32.55 0.44.55 3 0.44.13 6
7 HCap am Stress 2118 Sam Crockford Sarah Crockford 1106 11.48 12.37.45 0.49.45 3 0.44.59 7
8 HCap am Skip 3771 A Pausey R Pausey 1016 11.48 12.33.43 0.45.43 3 0.45.00 8
9 HCap am JayCeeBee 273 Sonia Rathbone   1160 11.48 12.30.47 0.42.47 2 0.55.19 9
10 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170 11.48 11.31.59 23.43.59 2 1.6.25.37 10

R11 - HCap am Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     33.10 2 0.32.39 1
2 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     36.16 2 0.32.47 2
3 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016     35.42 2 0.35.08 3
4 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016     37.53 2 0.37.17 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     40.49 2 0.37.48 5
6 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170     45.56 2 0.39.16 6
7 HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160     48.53 2 0.42.08 7

R12 - HCap am Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCap am Kimsar 1540 P Brewer B Brewer 1106     43.51 2 0.39.39 1
2 HCap am Quiver 774 Martin Hunter   1016     41.53 2 0.41.13 2
3 HCap am Exequisite 2266 C Rathbone D Rathbone 1016     43.28 2 0.42.47 3
4 HCap am Firestarter 3548 Kevin Rose T Williams 1016     45.49 2 0.45.06 4
5 HCap am Yotta 264 David Taylor   1080     52.51 2 0.48.56 5
6 HCap am Beau'T 468 Jill Hickey Kathryn Madagan 1170     62.16 2 0.53.13 6
7 HCap am   319 G Sheddick   1160     DNF     18

R3 - OK Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3

R4 - OK Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 DNF 9
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 DNF 9

R5 - OK Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 1 1
2 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 2 2

R6 - OK Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 2 2

R7 - OK Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 4 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 BOX 10

R8 - OK Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3
4 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 4 4
5 OK The Bug 2000 J Portsmouth   1106 BOX 10

R9 - OK Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3
4 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 4 4
5 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 5 5
6 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 6 6

R10 - OK Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 2 2
3 OK Hot Love 2093 Ed Crichton   1106 3 3
4 OK Not Fade Away 2146 Garth Thompson   1106 4 4
5 OK Knot Paid Enough 2091 Kim Breckenridge   1106 5 5
6 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 6 6

R11 - OK Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 2 2
3 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 3 3
4 OK Consida 2097 Derek Berry   1106 4 4

R12 - OK Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 OK Playin' Hookey 2086 M. Haigh   1106 1 1
2 OK Smokey 2167 Phil Benton   1106 2 2
3 OK Alouette 2089 Chris Burrell   1106 3 3

R3 - Rater Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R4 - Rater Fleet - 19/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R5 - Rater Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R6 - Rater Fleet - 26/03 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R7 - Rater Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R8 - Rater Fleet - 02/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points

R9 - Rater Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R10 - Rater Fleet - 09/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R11 - Rater Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1

R12 - Rater Fleet - 016/04 at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName CPN Place Points
1 Rater Tara 23 D Frost et al   1.00 1 1


www.utsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com