Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white phone2x 01628 520263 Top white email2x Email us Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login
 

September 2019

Sunday 22 New Members Welcome
Sunday 22 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 23 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 25 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 25 12:00 - 16:00 Westfield School sailing session Private
Wednesday 25 19:30 - 20:30 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 28 29 RYA Regional Junior Championships & Fun Coached Regatta Cadet book
Saturday 28 RYA Safety Boat Course- CANCELLED Training
Saturday 28 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 28 18:30 Light Parade evening: BYO food & bar open *Happy Hour 7-8* Social
Sunday 29 11:00 - 16:00 Sprint Racing - All Classes (click for info)
Monday 30 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
 

October 2019

Wednesday 02 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 05 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Yeves Plate Tankard; RS Feva Trophy Race- Garth Hunt Challenge Trophy Cadet book
Saturday 05 13:00 Relay Race (click for info)
Saturday 05 17:45 - 18:30 Cadet Day & Relay Race dinner Social book
Sunday 06 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 06 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 07 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 09 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Thursday 10 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Sunday 13 13:00 Sunday Roast Lunch Social book
Sunday 13 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 13 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 14 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Tuesday 15 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Wednesday 16 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 19 RYA Powerboat Course - Day 1 of 2 Training book
Sunday 20 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 11/12 Series
Sunday 20 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 21 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 26 RYA Powerboat Course - Day 2 of 2 Training
Sunday 27 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CPN), Rater Race, End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy
Monday 28 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
 

November 2019

Friday 01 18:00 - 22:00 Fireworks (BYO) and food Social
Sunday 03 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Pegasus Rose Bowl; RS Feva Trophy Race- Andrew Milsom Trophy Cadet book
Sunday 03 14:30 - 17:30 Prizegiving & AGM Social
Monday 04 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Saturday 09 19:00 - 22:30 Laying up Dinner Social
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 1/2 Series
Monday 11 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Tuesday 12 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Saturday 16 10:00 - 13:00 Working Party Social
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 3/4 Series
Monday 18 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 24 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 5/6 Series
Monday 25 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 28 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 30 18:30 Private Hire Private
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Cadet Winter Tankard; RS Feva Trophy Race- Cathy Norman-Symonds Trophy Cadet book
Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 7/8 Series
Monday 02 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 08 12:00 - 16:30 Christmas Party Social
Monday 09 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Tuesday 10 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Friday 13 19:00 - 22:30 Christmas Soiree Social
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 11/12 Series
Monday 16 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 19 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 22 No Sailing
Monday 23 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Lapthorne Tankard (CPN) & Boxing Day Trophy (PHC) Trophy
Monday 30 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 12:00 - 14:00 Lillian Stockton Cup (CPN) & New Year's Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
Sunday 05 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 06 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 13 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 20 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 27 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
 

February 2020

Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 03 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 10 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 17 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Monday 24 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
 

March 2020

Tuesday 17 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Fitting Out Dinner Private
© 2019 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager