Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Top-white-search2x Cart Login
 

September 2018

Friday 21 Friday night Beer and Curry Social book
Saturday 22 09:30 - 13:00 Powerboat - Sharpening your Skills morning course Training book
Saturday 22 11:30 PH (RP/DK): 11.30am for 30 mins - tour group.
Saturday 22 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 25 16:00 - 19:00 Private Hire (Nicky Dighton) Private
Wednesday 26 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 26 12:30 - 15:30 Westfield School Taster Session Private
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 28 10:00 - 12:00 Macmillan Coffee Morning at UTSC Social
Saturday 29 30 RYA Regional Junior Championships @ QMSC Cadet book
Saturday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

October 2018

Wednesday 03 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 06 10:00 - 16:00 RS Aero River Championship Open Meeting Open
Sunday 07 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day - Trophy Races Cadet book
Sunday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Four Boat Relay Race Fun Sailing
Tuesday 09 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Wednesday 10 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 9/10 Series
Wednesday 17 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 21 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 25 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 28 13:50 - 17:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CN) & Rater Race, and End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy
 

November 2018

Friday 02 Fireworks (BYO) and Food Social
Sunday 04 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet book
Sunday 04 14:30 - 15:30 Annual Prize Giving Meeting
Sunday 04 16:30 - 18:00 Annual General Meeting 2018 Meeting
Saturday 10 Laying Up Dinner Social
Saturday 10 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Sunday 11 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 1/2 Series
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Saturday 17 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Saturday 17 10:00 - 13:00 Winter Working Party
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 18 14:00 - 16:00 Rater AGM Private
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 25 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 5/6 Series
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet book
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 7/8 Series
Tuesday 04 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Sunday 09 Family Christmas Lunch Social
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 9/10 Series
Friday 14 Christmas Soiree Social
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 20 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 21 19:00 - 23:30 Thames Vintage Boat Club Private Hire Private
Wednesday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Lapthorne Tankard (CPN) & Boxing Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
 

January 2019

Tuesday 01 12:00 - 14:00 Lillian Stockton Cup (CPN) & New Year's Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
Sunday 06 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 13 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 20 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 27 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
 

February 2019

Sunday 03 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 10 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 17 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 24 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
 

March 2019

Tuesday 19 17:00 - 23:00 Cruising Association Fitting Out supper (7 to 11 pm) Private
 

April 2019

Friday 19 10:00 - 18:00 Anniversary Lunch (11 am to 5 pm) Private
© 2018 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager