Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Top-white-search2x Basket Login
 

May 2019

Monday 20 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Monday 20 19:45 House committee meeting Meeting
Wednesday 22 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 22 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 9 Series
Wednesday 22 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 24 10:00 - 13:00 Bourne End Week Set Up Working Party BEW
Friday 24 18:30 - 21:00 BEW Friday Welcome meal. Lasagne & Choc Brownies BEW book
Saturday 25 29 BEW Sailing Entry - Single Handed Dinghies BEW book
Saturday 25 29 BEW Sailing Entry - Two Handed Dinghies BEW book
Saturday 25 29 BEW Sailing Entry - Thames A Raters BEW book
Saturday 25 1 Jun BEW Camping BEW book
Saturday 25 29 Bourne End Week BEW
Saturday 25 18:00 - 20:00 BEW Saturday Noche de Paella (Free with weekly Sailing entry so no need to book) BEW book
Sunday 26 18:30 - 19:30 BEW Sunday night Cocktail Party BEW book
Sunday 26 20:00 BEW Sunday night Garden Party Buffet with live music and dancing. BEW book
Monday 27 19:00 - 20:00 BEW Monday Curry Night: Buffet style authentic curry selection and accompaniments. BEW book
Tuesday 28 19:00 - 20:00 BEW Tuesday Galley supper: Chilli, rice, tortilla chips and sour cream; Chocolate Fudge Cake BEW book
Wednesday 29 19:00 Rater Association Queen's Cup Dinner BEW book
Thursday 30 1 Jun Junior Bourne End Week JBEW
Thursday 30 17:30 JBEW Thursday meal JBEW book
Friday 31 17:30 JBEW Friday Meal JBEW book
 

June 2019

Saturday 01 14:00 - 16:00 JBEW Saturday BBQ JBEW book
Saturday 01 14:00 - 17:00 BEW Clear Up Working Party BEW
Sunday 02 10:30 - 13:00 New Members Welcome
Sunday 02 11:00 - 16:00 Late Spring Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 02 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 03 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Tuesday 04 09:00 - 16:30 4 June, 09:00 - 16:30 Private
Wednesday 05 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 05 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training Training
Wednesday 05 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 10 Series
Wednesday 05 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Friday 07 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Friday 07 19:30 Friday evening Galley BBQ with Happy Hour 18.30-19.30 Social book
Saturday 08 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 4 Training book
Saturday 08 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Team Racing Training Cadet book
Saturday 08 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 08 18:30 - 23:30 Private party Private
Sunday 09 11:00 - 16:00 Late Spring Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 09 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 10 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 12 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 12 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training Training
Wednesday 12 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 11 Series
Wednesday 12 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Thursday 13 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Friday 14 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 15 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 5 Training book
Saturday 15 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 16 11:00 - 14:00 Long Distance Race - Bourne End towards Marlow Trophy
Sunday 16 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 16 14:30 - 16:00 Cockmarsh Charity Race - Upper Thames Challenge Cup (PHC) Trophy
Monday 17 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 19 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 19 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training Training
Wednesday 19 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 12 Series
Wednesday 19 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Friday 21 23 10:00 - 11:30 Charity 24 hr race Private
Friday 21 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 22 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 6 Training book
Saturday 22 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 23 11:00 - 16:00 Late Spring Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 23 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 24 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 26 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 26 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training Training
Wednesday 26 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 1 Series
Wednesday 26 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social book
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 28 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 29 Thames Valley Challenge @ Silverwing SC Cadet
Saturday 29 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 7 Training book
Saturday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 29 19:30 - 22:30 Ladies Night Social
Sunday 30 10:30 - 13:00 New Members Welcome
Sunday 30 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 30 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

July 2019

Monday 01 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 03 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 03 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training
Wednesday 03 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 2 Series
Wednesday 03 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Friday 05 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Friday 05 19:30 Friday evening Galley BBQ with Happy Hour 18.30-19.30 Social book
Saturday 06 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 8 Training book
Saturday 06 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Topper Trophy Race- The Cadet Chalice; Feva Trophy Race- The Mishka Trophy Cadet book
Saturday 06 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 07 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 08 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 10 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 10 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training
Wednesday 10 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 3 Series
Wednesday 10 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Thursday 11 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Friday 12 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 13 09:30 - 13:00 StartSail Day 9 Training book
Saturday 13 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 14 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 15 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 17 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 17 12:30 - 14:30 Westfield Training Training
Wednesday 17 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 4 Series
Wednesday 17 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Friday 19 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 20 21 Club Championships Weekend Trophy
Monday 22 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Wednesday 24 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 5 Series
Wednesday 24 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Thursday 25 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 26 19:00 - 21:00 Friday Evening BBQ / Social & Paddleboarding / Sailing Social
Saturday 27 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 28 10:30 - 13:00 New Members Welcome
Sunday 28 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 28 11:00 - 16:00 Connaught Cup (CPN), Rater 9 Mile Race, Lambert Plate (PHC) Trophy
Monday 29 18:30 - 19:30 Pilates class Private
Tuesday 30 2 Aug RYA Training- Adult & Youth Training book
Wednesday 31 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 6 Series
Wednesday 31 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
 

August 2019

Saturday 03 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- The Foxley Bowl Cadet book
Saturday 03 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 04 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 04 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 07 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 7 Series
Wednesday 07 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Thursday 08 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Saturday 10 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 11 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 11 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 12 14 Cadet Race Camp Cadet
Wednesday 14 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 8 Series
Wednesday 14 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Saturday 17 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 18 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 11/12 Series
Sunday 18 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 19 22 RYA Training- Adult & Youth Training book
Wednesday 21 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 9 Series
Wednesday 21 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 24 No Sailing
Sunday 25 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 13/14 Series
Sunday 25 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 26 13:50 - 16:00 Banko Trophy (CPN) & Rater Race Trophy
Wednesday 28 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 10 Series
Wednesday 28 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Saturday 31 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

September 2019

Sunday 01 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 01 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 04 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 04 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 11 Series
Wednesday 04 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday Evening Meal Social
Saturday 07 10:30 - 14:00 UTSC & CRSC Team Racing Cadet
Saturday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Saturday 07 15:00 Cadet Trophy Races- Stoddart-Stones Tankard & Brownless Cup Cadet
Saturday 07 18:00 - 22:30 End of Summer Celebration Social
Sunday 08 Powerboat Skills Refresher Course Training
Sunday 08 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 08 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 11 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Thursday 12 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee Meeting
Thursday 12 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Saturday 14 15 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open
Saturday 14 19:00 - 22:00 Dinner Party Social
Wednesday 18 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 21 RYA Safety Boat Course - Day 1 of 2 Training
Saturday 21 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 22 New Members Welcome
Sunday 22 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 22 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 25 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 28 RYA Safety Boat Course- Day 2 of 2 Training
Saturday 28 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 29 11:00 - 16:00 Sprint Racing - All Classes
 

October 2019

Wednesday 02 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 05 Relay Race
Saturday 05 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Yeves Plate Tankard; RS Feva Trophy Race- Garth Hunt Challenge Trphy Cadet book
Sunday 06 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 06 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 09 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Thursday 10 20:00 - 21:45 Sailing Committee
Sunday 13 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 13 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 16 09:30 - 12:30 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 19 RYA Powerboat Course - Day 1 of 2 Training
Sunday 20 13:50 - 17:00 Autumn Series Race # 11/12 Series
Sunday 20 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 26 RYA Powerboat Course - Day 2 of 2 Training
Sunday 27 13:50 - 16:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CPN), Rater Race, End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy
 

November 2019

Friday 01 18:00 - 22:00 Fireworks (BYO) and food Social
Sunday 03 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Pegasus Rose Bowl; RS Feva Trophy Race- Andrew Milsom Trophy Cadet book
Sunday 03 14:30 - 17:30 Prizegiving & AGM Social
Saturday 09 19:00 - 22:30 Laying up Dinner Social
Sunday 10 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 1/2 Series
Saturday 16 10:00 - 13:00 Working Party Social
Sunday 17 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 24 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 5/6 Series
Thursday 28 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 30 18:30 Private Hire Private
 

December 2019

Sunday 01 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day- Topper Trophy Race- Cadet Winter Tankard; RS Feva Trophy Race- Cathy Norman-Symonds Trophy Cadet book
Sunday 01 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 08 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 08 12:00 - 16:30 Christmas Party Social
Friday 13 19:00 - 22:30 Christmas Soiree Social
Sunday 15 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 19 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 22 No Sailing
Thursday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Lapthorne Tankard (CPN) & Boxing Day Trophy (PHC) Trophy
 

January 2020

Wednesday 01 12:00 - 14:00 Lillian Stockton Cup (CPN) & New Year's Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
Sunday 05 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Sunday 12 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Sunday 19 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 26 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
 

February 2020

Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Informal Sailing - No safety boat cover
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
© 2019 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager