Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Top-white-search2x Cart Login
 

January 2018

Tuesday 23 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Thursday 25 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 27 19:30 - 23:00 Burns night Social book
Sunday 28 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
 

February 2018

Saturday 03 17:30 - 22:00 Family Games Night Social book
Sunday 04 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 11 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Sunday 18 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
Tuesday 20 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 23 18:30 - 23:00 Film Night 'Victoria and Abdul' Social book
Saturday 24 First Aid Course Training book
Sunday 25 11:00 - 12:30 Informal Sailing
 

March 2018

Friday 02 18:30 - 23:00 Rules Talk Social book
Saturday 10 10:00 - 13:00 Spring Working Party
Sunday 11 13:00 - 14:30 Mothers Day lunch Social book
Saturday 17 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Early Spring Series - Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 18 13:00 - 16:00 Fitting Out Lunch Social book
Tuesday 20 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 24 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 2 of 2) Training
 

April 2018

Saturday 14 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Saturday 21 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
 

May 2018

Tuesday 08 19:30 - 22:00 RUG Meeting Meeting
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
 

June 2018

Thursday 28 22:30 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
 

July 2018

Sunday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Summer Series - Race #1/2 Series
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
 

August 2018

Wednesday 01 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 6 Series
Saturday 04 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Topper Trophy Race - The Foxley Bowl (P) Cadet
Saturday 04 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 05 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 07 9 Cadet Race Camp Cadet
Wednesday 08 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 7 Series
Saturday 11 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 12 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 15 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 8 Series
Thursday 16 13:30 - 15:30 Pilates Private
Saturday 18 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 19 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 11/12 Series
Sunday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 21 24 Adult & Youth Training Week Training
Wednesday 22 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 9 Series
Thursday 23 13:30 - 15:30 Pilates Private
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 25 No Sailing
Sunday 26 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 13/14 Series
Sunday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 27 13:50 - 16:00 Banko Trophy (CPN) & Rater Race Trophy
Wednesday 29 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 10 Series
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series commences - Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 05 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 11 Series
Saturday 08 10:30 - 14:00 UTSC & CRSC Cadet Team Racing Cadet
Saturday 08 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing and End of Summer Celebration Fun Sailing
Saturday 08 15:00 - 16:00 Cadet Stoddard-Stones Tankard (P) and Cadet Brownless Cup (P) Cadet
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 12 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Saturday 15 16 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open
Wednesday 19 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Thursday 20 19:00 - 20:00 New Members Welcome Social
Saturday 22 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Saturday 22 10:00 - 16:00 Safety Boat Course - Day 1 Training
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 26 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 29 Safety Boat Course - Day 2 Training
Saturday 29 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

October 2018

Wednesday 03 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 06 11:00 - 17:00 RS Aero River Championship Open Meeting Open
Sunday 07 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day - Trophy Races Cadet
Sunday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Four Boat Relay Race Fun Sailing
Tuesday 09 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Wednesday 10 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series Race # 9/10 Series
Wednesday 17 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 21 11:00 - 14:00 Autumn Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 25 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 28 13:50 - 17:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CN) & Rater Race, and End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet
Saturday 10 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Sunday 11 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 1/2 Series
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Saturday 17 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Saturday 17 10:00 - 13:00 Winter Working Party
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 18 14:00 - 16:00 Rater AGM Private
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 25 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 5/6 Series
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 7/8 Series
Tuesday 04 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series - Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 20 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Wednesday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Lapthorne Tankard (CPN) & Boxing Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
© 2018 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager