Top-white-facebook2x Top-white-twitter2x Top-white-phone2x 01628 520263 Top-white-email2x Email us Top-white-webcam2x Webcam Top-white-search2x Cart Login
 

April 2018

Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 28 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 29 11:00 - 16:00 Sprint Racing - All Classes Fun Sailing
 

May 2018

Tuesday 01 19:30 - 21:30 House Committee meeting
Wednesday 02 Wednesday evening meal Social book
Wednesday 02 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 02 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 6 Series
Saturday 05 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 1 Training book
Saturday 05 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Topper Trophy Race Cadet book
Saturday 05 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 06 11:00 - 17:00 Late Spring Series a.m. & p.m. Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 06 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 07 11:00 - 16:00 Rater Race, Scott Freeman Trophy - 9 mile race for 14 feet dinghies only, Upper Thames Sailing Club Trophy - Long Distance PHC Race Trophy
Tuesday 08 19:30 - 22:00 RUG Meeting Meeting
Wednesday 09 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 09 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 7 Series
Wednesday 09 19:45 - 21:00 Wednesday evening meal Social book
Saturday 12 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 2 Training book
Saturday 12 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 13 11:00 - 17:00 Late Spring Series a.m. & p.m. Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 13 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 16 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 16 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 8 Series
Thursday 17 19:30 - 21:00 New Members Welcome Training
Saturday 19 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 3 Training book
Saturday 19 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 20 11:00 - 17:00 Rathbone Rose Bowl & Lady Rater Helm Race, 1885 Pursuit Race & 1907 Vagabond Trophy Trophy
Sunday 20 12:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 23 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 23 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 9 Series
Thursday 24 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 25 30 Bourne End Week BEW
Friday 25 18:30 - 21:00 BEW Friday Mexican Welcome Meal BEW book
Saturday 26 30 BEW Sailing Entry - Thames A Raters BEW book
Saturday 26 30 BEW Sailing Entry - Two Handed Dinghies BEW book
Saturday 26 3 Jun BEW Camping BEW book
Saturday 26 30 BEW Sailing Entry - Single Handed Dinghies BEW book
Saturday 26 18:00 - 20:00 BEW Saturday Noche de Paella(Free with Sailing entry - no need to book) BEW book
Sunday 27 18:30 - 19:30 BEW Sunday 'Casablanca' Cocktails BEW book
Sunday 27 19:30 - 23:00 BEW Sunday Dinner Party with vintage singer Jessica BEW book
Monday 28 19:00 - 20:00 BEW Monday Curry Night BEW book
Thursday 31 2 Jun Junior Bourne End Week BEW
Thursday 31 17:30 - 19:00 Junior Bourne End Week Social
 

June 2018

Saturday 02 14:00 - 17:00 Bourne End Week Clear Up Working Party BEW
Sunday 03 11:00 - 17:00 Late Spring Series a.m. & p.m. Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 03 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 06 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 06 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 06 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 10 Series
Friday 08 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 09 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 4 Training book
Saturday 09 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Team Racing Training Cadet book
Saturday 09 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 10 11:00 - 17:00 Late Spring Series a.m. & p.m. Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 10 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 13 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 13 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 13 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 11 Series
Friday 15 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 16 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 17 11:00 - 17:00 Long Distance Race - Bourne End towards Marlow & Cockmarsh Charity Race Trophy
Sunday 17 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 20 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 20 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 20 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 1 Race # 12 Series
Friday 22 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 23 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 5 Training
Saturday 23 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 24 10:30 - 13:00 New Members Welcome Training
Sunday 24 11:00 - 17:00 Late Spring Series a.m. & p.m. Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 24 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 27 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 27 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 27 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 1 Series
Thursday 28 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 29 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 30 Thames Valley Challenge Cadet Team Racing @ Burghfield Cadet
Saturday 30 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail 6 Training
Saturday 30 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

July 2018

Sunday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 1/2 Series
Wednesday 04 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 04 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 04 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 2 Series
Friday 06 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 07 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail Training
Saturday 07 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Trophy Race Cadet book
Saturday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 08 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 08 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 11 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 11 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 11 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 3 Series
Friday 13 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 14 09:00 - 13:00 StartSail Training
Saturday 14 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 15 11:00 - 17:00 Connaught Cup (CPN) & Rater 9 Mile Race & Lambert Plate (PHC) Trophy
Sunday 15 11:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 18 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 18 13:00 - 15:00 Westfield School Sail Training Training
Wednesday 18 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 4 Series
Friday 20 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 21 11:00 - 17:00 Club Championships Trophy
Sunday 22 11:00 - 17:00 Club Championships Trophy
Wednesday 25 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 5 Series
Thursday 26 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Friday 27 19:00 - 20:00 Friday Evening BBQ Racing
Saturday 28 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 29 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 31 3 Aug 09:00 - 17:00 Adult and Youth Training Week Training
 

August 2018

Wednesday 01 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 6 Series
Saturday 04 13:00 - 17:00 Cadet Day - Topper Trophy Race Cadet book
Saturday 04 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 05 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 05 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 07 9 Cadet Race Camp Cadet
Wednesday 08 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 7 Series
Saturday 11 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 12 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 12 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 15 19:00 - 20:00 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 8 Series
Thursday 16 13:30 - 15:30 Pilates Private
Saturday 18 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 19 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 11/12 Series
Sunday 19 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Tuesday 21 24 Adult & Youth Training Week Training
Tuesday 21 24 09:00 - 17:00 Adult and Youth Training Week Training
Wednesday 22 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 9 Series
Thursday 23 13:30 - 15:30 Pilates Private
Thursday 23 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 25 No Sailing
Sunday 26 13:50 - 17:00 Summer Series Race # 13/14 Series
Sunday 26 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Monday 27 13:50 - 16:00 Banko Trophy (CPN) & Rater Race Trophy
Monday 27 14:00 - 16:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 29 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 10 Series
 

September 2018

Saturday 01 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 1/2 Series
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 05 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Wednesday 05 18:30 - 19:30 Wednesday Evening Series 2 Race # 11 Series
Saturday 08 10:30 - 14:00 UTSC & CRSC Cadet Team Racing Cadet book
Saturday 08 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing and End of Summer Celebration Fun Sailing
Saturday 08 15:00 - 16:00 Cadet Stoddard-Stones Tankard (P) and Cadet Brownless Cup (P) Cadet
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 12 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Saturday 15 11:00 - 17:00 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open
Sunday 16 11:00 - 17:00 Merlin Rocket Open Meeting Open
Wednesday 19 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Thursday 20 19:30 - 21:00 New Members Welcome Training
Saturday 22 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Saturday 22 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 5/6 Series
Sunday 23 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Wednesday 26 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the Water Fun Sailing
Thursday 27 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Saturday 29 RYA Safety Boat course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Saturday 29 14:00 - 17:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 7/8 Series
Sunday 30 11:00 - 13:00 Fun Sailing Fun Sailing
 

October 2018

Wednesday 03 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Saturday 06 11:00 - 17:00 RS Aero River Championship Open Meeting Open
Sunday 07 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day - Trophy Races Cadet book
Sunday 07 14:00 - 17:00 Four Boat Relay Race Fun Sailing
Tuesday 09 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Wednesday 10 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 14 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 9/10 Series
Wednesday 17 09:30 - 13:00 Wednesday on the water Fun Sailing
Sunday 21 11:00 - 13:00 Autumn Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 25 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 28 13:50 - 17:00 End of Season Dhow Trophy (CN) & Rater Race, and End of Season Cup (PHC) Trophy
 

November 2018

Sunday 04 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet book
Sunday 04 14:30 - 15:30 Annual Prize Giving Meeting
Sunday 04 16:30 - 18:00 Annual General Meeting 2018 Meeting
Saturday 10 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 1 of 2) Training book
Sunday 11 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 1/2 Series
Tuesday 13 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Saturday 17 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Course (Day 2 of 2) Training
Saturday 17 10:00 - 13:00 Winter Working Party
Sunday 18 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 3/4 Series
Sunday 18 14:00 - 16:00 Rater AGM Private
Thursday 22 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Sunday 25 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 5/6 Series
 

December 2018

Sunday 02 09:30 - 13:00 Cadet Day Cadet book
Sunday 02 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 7/8 Series
Tuesday 04 19:00 - 23:00 CA Thames Valley Meeting Private
Sunday 09 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 9/10 Series
Sunday 16 11:00 - 13:00 Winter Series Race # 11/12 Series
Thursday 20 20:00 - 22:30 General Committee meeting Meeting
Wednesday 26 12:00 - 14:00 Lapthorne Tankard (CPN) & Boxing Day Tankard (PHC) Trophy
© 2018 Upper Thames Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager